vitraux abbaye saint Jean Angely
30T E 691974 N 5090755
the church was rebuilt in the middle of the ruins of the abbey. l'eglise a ete reconstruite au milieu des ruines de l'abbaye.
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

ValdeSaintonge source:
Thanks to a parish subscription in 1899, the church, then threatened with ruin, underwent a first renovation and was decorated with stained glass. After a new restoration, the church was consecrated on February 17, 1900.
The Towers are registered in the Additional Inventory of Historical Monuments in 1914 and the vestiges of the old abbey in 1925.

source ValdeSaintonge :
Grâce à une souscription paroissiale en 1899, l'église, alors menacée de ruine, connaît une première rénovation et se voit ornée de vitraux. Après une nouvelle restauration, l'église est consacrée le 17 février 1900.
Les Tours sont inscrites à l'Inventaire Supplémentaire des Monuments Historiques en 1914 et les vestiges de l'ancienne abbatiale en 1925.
Type of building where window is located: Church

rue Aguesseau