Produce Building - Galveston, TX
15R E 325897 N 3243399
The sign above the door (1965) said: "Tackle Pak Wholesale Sporting Goods". Too bad THEY aren't still locate there.

Lead Photo: Texas Historical Commission [Historic Property, Photograph THC_14-1416], photograph, Date Unknown; University of North Texas Libraries, The Portal to Texas History; crediting Texas Historical Commission.

From the National Register of Historic Places Inventory Nomination Form

The Strand Historic District (Period of Significance Amendment), Galveston, Galveston County, Texas.

Section 7 - Page 17 - 18
26. Mallory Building 1882
Alias Produce Building
2112 Strand Lot 10-11 Block 681
Contributing building
Victorian

The Mallory Building stands between the Mensing Brothers Building to the east and a courtyard to the west. Stucco covers the two-story, 12-bay brick building. On the first story, an unornamented cast-iron storefront lies beneath a canopy with a railed balcony. A green awning shapes the segmentally-arched windows of the second story. The building has a pitched roof hidden behind a parapet. Clyde Mallory constructed the building in 1882 to replace an earlier building destroyed by fire. Commission merchant firm Focke, Wilkens and Lange maintained a presence in the building through 1900. Bill H. Fullen purchased the building in 1974 as the location for his store, the Old Strand Emporium. Fullen’s investment marked a critical point as one of the first businesses of the 1970s redevelopment of the Strand.

From the Texas Historical Marker located outside the building:

Mallory - Produce Building

Originally built after 1877, this structure was rebuilt after an 1881 fire. Although owned at the time by D. D. Mallory of Baltimore, it was occupied by wholesale grocers Moore, Stratton & Co. and other businesses. It was known throughout much of the 20th century as the Produce Building because of its use as a wholesale produce establishment. A good example of a typical 19th-century commercial structure, it features a paneled first-story arcade with 14-foot doors. Recorded Texas Historic Landmark - 1962

Today the Produce - Mallory Building no longer operates as a produce market.
Along with being the usual use of upper story space in these historic buildings, lofts, condominiums and similar type residential dwellings, the ground floor is home to retail establishments. One being 10’ Under, which I was unable to find any information on line about, from the looks of it from the sidewalk it is another touristy shop. The other shop here is Conversation Pieces…

Galveston.com Things to Do

Conversation Pieces

About
Conversation Pieces offers an eclectic mix of gifts, body care, clothing, jewelry, women’s clothing and accessories, beautiful gifts from Jim Shore/Ganz and more, oil lamps, as well as scented oils.

General
Wide Variety of Gifts, Art, Clothing, Accessories, & Furnishings Located on The Historic Strand