Pawnee Bill Museum and Ranch-Pawnee, OK
14S E 695988 N 4022975
The Pawnee Bill Ranch was once the showplace of the world-renowned Wild West Show entertainer Gordon W. “Pawnee Bill” Lillie. A herd of bison, longhorn, and several draft horses call the Pawnee Bill Ranch home and can often be found grazing in the drive-through exhibit pasture

The Pawnee Bill Ranch was once the showplace of the world-renowned Wild West Show entertainer Gordon W. “Pawnee Bill” Lillie. Visitors can tour Pawnee Bill and his wife May’s fourteen-room mansion, fully furnished with their original belongings. Their dream home, completed in 1910, is filled with Lillie family memorabilia, photographs, original artwork, and more. The ranch property also houses a museum with exhibits related to Pawnee Bill, Wild West Shows, and the Pawnee tribe. The 500-acre grounds include the original ranch blacksmith shop, a 1903 log cabin, a large barn built in 1926, and an Indian Flower Shrine—all available to the public.
A herd of bison, longhorn, and several draft horses call the Pawnee Bill Ranch home and can often be found grazing in the drive-through exhibit pasture. The ranch is also a day-use facility and several outdoor amenities can be reserved for private functions. The ranch has covered picnic shelters, tipi-covered picnic tables, fishing ponds, a playground, and a meeting room. The Big Barn, shelter, meeting rooms, porches, and lawns can be rented for weddings, reunions, meetings, and more. The Pawnee Bill Ranch also proudly re-creates Pawnee Bill’s Original Wild West Show annually during the second weekend in June.
Open Year Round?: yes

Interpretive Programs?: no