GTP Parking at Pier 19 - Galveston, TX
15R E 326058 N 3243561
Chargers are located at 1902 Harborside Drive, along the wall closest to the street in the pay parking area.

GTP Systems

Galveston's Destination Parking
“GTP Systems is the leader in parking management with over a decade of experience in the parking industry. We are conveniently located at 20th St. and Harborside Dr. in the heart of Galveston's restaurant and museum district. We're also just blocks away from the historical Strand and a short walking distance from Galveston's cruise terminals. We service special event parking, cruise parking, daily parking, and contract parking. GTP will work to accommodate the needs and special requests of our customers. Please don't hesitate to contact us should you have any questions.”

From Charge Hub
GTP Systems Public Parking - Tesla Destination
1902 Harborside, Galveston, TX 77550

"This charging station is located in the city of Galveston. It is maintained by the Tesla network and has 0 DC Fast Charger(s), 5 Level 2 port(s) (Tesla). This station offers free charges for your electric car".

ClipperCreek Charging Equipment

HCS-30, 24 Amp, Level 2 EVSE, 240V, with 25 ft cable
Brand: ClipperCreek
Product Code: 0909-00-002
Availability: Pre-Order
$565.00

A REAL PRODUCT, FOR THE REAL WORLD. The HCS-30 from ClipperCreek®is designed to take the wear-and-tear of everyday use in all environments. Its tough NEMA 4 outdoor rated enclosure ensures you can install this unit indoors or outdoors with confidence. Works with all plug-in electric vehicles including the Chevy Bolt, Nissan LEAF, Kia Soul, Ford Fusion, Chrysler Pacifica, etc.

For a complete list of all current electric vehicles and the approximate time to charge from empty to full with a variety of ClipperCreek®charging stations, please visit charging times chart

• FAST CHARGING - 5.7kW of power to charge your vehicle quickly
  • QUALITY - Technology that works for the life of your current plug-in vehicle and then some
  • CONVENIENT - 25 feet of charging cable for installation and operation flexibility
  • DURABLE - Rugged, fully sealed NEMA 4 enclosure for installation anywhere
  • RELIABLE - Backed by ClipperCreek’s 3-year warranty and outstanding customer service
  • 25 foot charging cable
  • Lockable SAE J1772 Connector - Lock & Keys Included
  • Wall Mount SAE J1172 Connector Holster included
  • Minimal standby power consumption (no on/off switch required)
  • ETL Safety Certified
  • solution designed for fleet, workplace, multi-tenant, hospitality and residential charging applications.
Compatible Accessories:
  • Cable Cradle - The ClipperCreek® Cable Cradle mounts to a wall near your electric vehicle charging station or connector holster to easily manage the cable, keeping it off the ground and wall when not in use (charging station and connector holster sold separately). $19
  • The Wall Mount Retractor from ClipperCreek® is the ideal solution for sites that need cable management, keeping charging cables off the ground and vehicle connectors protected. $375

• Compatible Mounting Solutions:
    • HCS Pedestal (0300-00-029)
    • ProMountDuo Universal Pedestal (0300-00-025)
    • Ruggedized ProMountDuo Universal Pedestal (0300-00-026)

Option Available:
    • ChargeGuard® Access Control: Add ChargeGuard® to your order for just $78 and control who is able to use your charging station. ChargeGuard® is a simple key-based access control.
    Location:
    1902 Harborside