George & Dragon - Holmes Chapel, Cheshire, UK.
The George & Dragon is a family run pub/restaurant located on Middlewich Road in Holmes Chapel.
Location: North West England, United Kingdom

The George & Dragon is a family run pub/restaurant located in the heart of the historic village of Holmes Chapel. The tenancy of the George & Dragon was acquired by The Barnes family in March 2010.

The George & Dragon has a free standing pillory pub sign. The sign a traditional picture of Saint George in armour on horse back slaying a dragon on the ground. The name of the pub George & Dragon in white capital letters is located at the bottom of the sign.

George & Dragon offers dining with contemporary British menus. Food, wines and beers are available every day in the relaxed bar, light and airy conservatory restaurant or in the terraced garden.

The pub also offers live music every Saturday night, and an entertainment evening on the last Thursday of every month.