Liston Ranger Rear Light Station - Port Penn DE
18S E 445009 N 4375080
Liston Range Rear Lighthouse is a lighthouse in Delaware,a wrought iron tower was made by the Kellogg Bridge Company of Buffalo, New York
Location: Delaware, United States

The light was built several miles to the east of its present location in 1876-1877, and was moved in 1906. The light operates as one of a pair of lights, or a range, which, when aligned, indicates to the navigator that a vessel navigating by these lights is on the correct course. Together with the Liston Range Front Light, they form the Liston Range. First illuminated on May 15, 1906. A new keeper's house, barn and oil house were built to service the new location. In the 1930s the light was electrified and the keeper's house was sold.

W of Port Penn on DE 2
Port Penn , DE