1715 / 1735 - The Holy Trinity Column - Cervená Voda, Czech Republic
Two chronograms on the Holy Trinity Column in Cervená Voda
Location: Pardubický kraj, Czechia

The chronograms are located on the Holy Trinity Column.
The column was built in 1715. The Roman numerals of chronogram are larger than the other letters and are red color-coded from the rest of the text.

The chronograms:
anno pestegras sante aDte osan CtatrInItas pII Con fVgIMVs // 1715
statVa Ista VaLDer VInata aDeVotIs In CoLIs DenVo restaV rata est // 1735

The year 1715 from the chronogram referring to the erection of the column.
The year 1735 from the chronogram referring to setting of statues of saints on the corner of the column.

[Google translate]
A sandstone sculpture on a three-piece pedestal with a tulip-shaped lower part, standing on a pedestal with a foot with a profiled cornice. On the sides of the pedestal distinctive volute wings. On the ledge, ending the pedestal at the top are two kneeling angels, above them angelheads in the clouds and the Virgin Mary. The sculpture is closed by the Holy Trinity - God the Father with a tiara holding a cross with Christ between his knees. In the front wall of the pedestal there is a princely coat of arms with the inscription and chronogram of 1715, below it the renovation inscription with the date 1725. On the back of the pedestal the renovation inscription with the year 1924 and the Latin inscription. The pedestal surfaces are decorated with acanthus reliefs at the top. Around the sculpture stone balustrade railing made of quadrilateral skittles. There are statues of st. Šebestiána, Rocha, Rosalie and Filomeny from 1735.

=========================================================

Pískovcové sousoší na trojdílném podstavci s tulipánovite tvarovanou spodní cástí, stojící na soklu opatreném patkou s profilovanou rímsou. Na bocích podstavce výrazná volutová krídla. Na rímse, ukoncující podstavec v horní cásti jsou dva klecící andílci, nad nimi andílcí hlavy v oblacích a Panna Marie. Sousoší je uzavreno Nejsvetejší Trojicí- Buh Otec s tiárou držící mezi koleny kríž s Kristem. V prední stene podstavce knížecí znak s nápisem a chronogramem 1715, pod ním renovacní nápis s vrocením 1725. Na zadní strane podstavce renovacní nápis s letopoctem 1924 a latinský nápis. Plochy podstavce jsou v horní cásti zdobené reliéfy akantu. Kolem sousoší kamenné balustrádové zábradlí ze ctyrbokých kuželek. Na nárožních sloupcích jsou osazeny sochy sv. Šebestiána, Rocha, Rosalie a Filomeny z r. 1735.

Zdroj: (visit link)
Text of the original chronogram: anno pestegras sante aDte osan CtatrInItas pII Con fVgIMVs // statVa Ista VaLDer VInata aDeVotIs In CoLIs DenVo restaV rata est

Pure chronogram?: no

Natural chronogram?: no