First Presbyterian - Seneca Falls, NY
This brick church is on route 20/5 in Seneca Falls, NY.
Location: New York, United States

Facebook (visit link)
"Proud to be one of nearly 11,000 congregations who make up the Presbyterian Church (USA), our congregation also enjoys being the longest serving church in the village.

During our 202 years we have ministered from 4 buildings, been well-led by 27 pastors, hosted historic moments in the women’s rights movement and helped establish a liberal arts college."

9am-Sunday School and Youth Group
10am-Worship, Nursery Care is available.
11am-Coffee Hour

(visit link)
"The growth of the community and church led to the construction of the present church in 1871. The construction cost $60,000 and the church was completed on January 14, 1873...The First Presbyterian Church of Seneca Falls is a wonderful example of Gothic architecture. Like most Gothic churches, the church’s façade is facing east which allows for natural light to flow through the giant rose window and into the nave. The church has two towers which are asymmetrical, typical of Gothic revival style. On the façade’s right, is the church’s tallest tower (originally 166 feet) held up by massive buttresses that end at the belfry. Between the buttresses are window groupings, each set in a pointed arch."
Presbyterian Denomination: Presbyterian Church (USA)

Status: Active House of Worship