Saint Johns Anglican Church Cemetery Lychgate - Toronto, Ontario
17T E 628581 N 4845093
Lychgate is located at the Old Yonge Street entrance to the cemetery. The cemetery automobile entrance in off Don Ridge drive. You can drive right through the lyncgate to exit the cemetery.
Location: Ontario, Canada

"The Dawson Lychgate" is actually written on the cemetery side of the lychgate. The lychgate has a stone/concrete base supporting wooden pillars and a shingled roof. There are 3 passage ways, 2 for pedestrians and 1 for vehicles or wagons.

St John’s York Mills is located off Old Yonge Street, east of Yonge between Highway 401 and York Mills Road.

"This cemetery is located on the grounds of St Johns Anglican Church in York Mills, Ontario. It is a historic cemetery dating back to 1812. Many of the early settlers of the village of York Mills are interred in this churchyard.

The churchyard is used exclusively for parishioners of the church and their immediate families.

It is a small cemetery, less than 2 acres in size." (visit link)