Milník / Milestone, Lukov, Czechia
33U E 432586 N 5577004
Malý milník na severním okraji Lukova, okres Kladno // A small milestone on the northern outskirts of Lukov, Kladno district
Location: Ústecký kraj, Czechia

CZ: Malý kámen/milník na severním okraji obce Lukov v tesném sousedství pískovcového kríže a u silnice do Jecovic. Na kameni lze rozeznat císla a písmena, kámen nemusí být kompletní. Milník leží na hranici dnešních okresu Kladno a Litomerice (a též na hranici kraju). Vznikl patrne v souvislosti s budováním síte císarských silnic v polovine 19. století.

ENG: A small milestone on the northern outskirts of Lukov near the sandstone cross and on the road to Jecovice. Numbers and letters can be recognized on the stone, the stone may not be complete. Milestone lies on the border of today's districts of Kladno and Litomerice (and also on the border of regions). It was probably created in connection with the construction of the imperial road network in the mid-19th century.
Condition: Worn

Material: Stone