Eglise Saint-Just - Saint-Just d'Ardèche, France
31T E 628604 N 4906794
[EN] A church of the thirteenth century in a village of 1700 inhabitants, located in Ardeche. [FR] Une église du XIIIè siècle dans un village de 1700 habitants, située en Ardèche.
Location: Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France

The thirteenth century was marked by the imprint of hospital Saint John, their area stretched from Trignan to Bordelet and Baladun, beginning of the construction of the Romanesque church, which has undergone several changes over the centuries.

Photo goes Here Photo goes Here

Le XIII° siècles fut marqué par l’empreinte des hospitaliers de Saint Jean, leur domaine s’étendait de Trignan au Bordelet et à Baladun, début de la construction de l’église romane, qui a subit plusieurs modifications au cours des siècles.

Building Materials: Stone