Sant'Anastasia al Palatino Bell Towers - Roma, Italy
33T E 291260 N 4640431
Sant' Anastasia is a minor basilica in Rome, originally of the 4th century but heavily remodelled several times, which is located at Piazza di Sant'Anastasia on the slopes of the Palatine Hill in the rione Campitelli.
Location: Lazio, Italy

The basilica has two identical campanili, which are attached to the end frontages of the façade. They are an extension of the design of the first storey. Each has a Doric pilaster on each corner, supporting an extension of the entablature. Above this is a kiosk on a plinth; the plinth has eight little club-shaped buttresses, and the brick kiosk is formed of four large arches with little Doric springers, all within a cuboidal frame topped by a low ogee cupola with a cross finial. Only the right hand campanile has bells.

Address of Tower:
Piazza di S. Anastasia, 1,