Victor Emmanuel II of Italy - Roma, Italy
33T E 291193 N 4641170
The equestrian statue of Victor Emmanuel II, king of Italy and Grand Master of the Order of Saints Maurice and Lazarus is located at the Vittoriano in Piazza Venezia, Rome, Italy.
Location: Lazio, Italy

From Wikipedia: The Order of Saints Maurice and Lazarus (also known as the Mauritian Order) is a chivalric order of the House of Savoy born from the merger of the Order of Saints and the Order of the Cavalleresco and Religious Order for Assistance to the Lepers of Saint Lazarus. Established in 1572, since 2006 it has been disputed between Vittorio Emanuele di Savoia and Amedeo di Savoia-Aosta.

The Knightly Order of Saints Maurice and Lazarus is a non-profit association, with a charitable purpose, like the great majority of knightly Orders. The aspiring knights are, by statute, required the qualities of honesty, loyalty, understanding, generosity and forgiveness. The order has about 4,000 members, including knights and ladies, distributed in 33 countries worldwide and divided into national and regional delegations. Each Delegation is governed by a Delegate of the Grand Magisterium and enjoys the assistance of a Catholic Presbyterian Religious, as is the case for any other Catholic Chivalrous Order that has never been the subject of a "Bull of Abolition" by the Supreme Authority on the subject, which is obviously only the Holy Father." (visit link)

Also from Wikipedia: "Victor Emmanuel II (full name: Vittorio Emanuele Maria Alberto Eugenio Ferdinando Tommaso di Savoia; 14 March 1820 – 9 January 1878) was King of Sardinia from 1849 until 17 March 1861. At that point, he assumed the title of King of Italy and became the first king of a united Italy since the 6th century, a title he held until his death in 1878. The Italians gave him the epithet of Father of the Fatherland (Italian: Padre della Patria). The monument Altare della Patria (or Vittoriano) in Rome was built in his honor from 1885 to 1935).

List of Honours (Italian):
Grand Master of the Supreme Order of the Most Holy Annunciation