Living Water Community Church - Princeton, British Columbia
10U E 680768 N 5481703
Living Water Community Church is located in downtown Princeton. If you are entering Princeton from Highway 3, exit the highway at Bridge Street.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

Living Water Community Church in Princeton is part of the Four Square Church of Canada.

The Living Water Community Church is located in a well established neighborhood in the northern part of Princeton. It is a two story building white with green trim. There is a wheelchair ramp and stairs leading to the main entrance. A mural on the back of the church shows historical scenes of Princeton.

Princeton will celebrate its 160th birthday in 2020. It has a fascinating history starting with the gold rush in 1885 where gold nuggets were discovered in Granite Creek, now one of six ghost towns around Princeton. The last spike of the Kettle Valley Railway (KVR) was driven in east Princeton.

Time of Service: Sunday 10:30 am

Living Water Community Church