The Mill Marquee - Villa Rica, GA
Marquee for The Mill Amphitheater...which replaced THE Mill - cotton factory and mill

Loation of sign: Main St. & N. Carroll St., Villa Rica
Architect: MacTec, Inc
Time: 10:19 am
Temp: 82°

"THE MILL---a 1,200 capacity “green space” amphitheater where concerts, festivals, classic car and comedy shows, and numerous annual events are scheduled. The 2017 season will bring new and exciting entertainment. We hope you will join us and become part of THE MILL family!

"THE MILL serves to encourage visitors and citizens to spend more time in historic downtown Villa Rica. This provides increased visibility for local shops and restaurants which improves the quality of life for Villa Rica residents. Every town or city needs a location that is considered a central gathering place for activity, growth, unity and energy. Our amphitheater is Downtown Villa Rica’s central gathering place." ~ The Mill Amphitheater

Physical Address:
106 Temple Street, Villa Rica, GA 30180