St Mary's church - Jackfield, Shropshire
30U E 536331 N 5830536
St Mary's church, Jackfield, erected in 1863, designed by Sir Arthur Bloomfield and built entirely of locally sourced material including excellent example of tiles, patterned and hand-painted, and red, blue, yellow and buff bricks.
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

"St Mary the Virgin, erected in 1863 was designed by Sir Arthur Blomfield is constructed of varied local brick and bears a passing resemblance to Keble College Chapel. The floors contain excellent examples of local tiles, and the sanctuary windows are claimed to be of the school of the Pre-Raphaelites. Some of the woodwork dates to the mid 1700s and was removed from an older chapel of ease. There are some exceptional examples of furniture from the 1600s.

Further information can be found in the official Guide and in a more detailed guide to the early history of St Mary's"

SOURCE - (visit link)

See also - (visit link) and (visit link) for much more detailed information