Old Town State Historic Park - San Diego Edition - San Diego, CA
11S E 481651 N 3623968
Old Town San Diego State Historic Park, located in the Old Town neighborhood of San Diego, California, is a state protected historical park in San Diego.

The Old Town San Diego State Historic Park commemorates the early days of the town of San Diego and includes many historic buildings from the period 1820 to 1870. The park was established in 1968. In 2005 and 2006, California State Parks listed Old Town San Diego as the most visited state park in California.

In 1969, the site was registered as California Historical Landmark #830. Then on September 3, 1971, it was added to the National Register of Historic Places as Old Town San Diego Historic District.

Soure: (visit link)
Board Layout Photo or URL: URL (Link) will be provided below