Trent Valley Line Railway Bridge - Walton, UK
This single arch bridge carries the Trent Valley railway line over an unnamed track.
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

"The Trent Valley line is a railway line between Rugby and Stafford in England, forming part of the West Coast Main Line. It is named after the River Trent which it follows. The line was built to provide a direct route from London to North West England and Scotland, and avoid the slower route between Rugby and Stafford via Birmingham..."

...The line was electrified on the 25 kV AC system during the 1960s, in the wake of the 1955 British Rail modernisation plan." link

The bridge was widened at some point and one half of the bridge is made of stone and one half of brick.
What type of traffic does this bridge support?: Railroad

What kind of gap does this bridge cross?: