First Presbyterian Church - Clinton, OK
Every window in this church building is stained glass.

When we visited this site, we didn't immediately realize that the church had closed its doors, but their Facebook page indicates they voted to close in June 2018. This is a very lovely church building. On the north-facing facade, the windows are double-hung. Above the entrance, there are three arched stained glass windows which have blue opaque segmented glass backgrounds, with a shield-like feature on the outer windows and a cross at the center. The sanctuary windows on the east and west have three arched panes, with the blue opaque glass and shield designs.

The church was built in 1926 as indicated by a cornerstone high on the northeast corner of the building.

Photo goes Here Photo goes Here

Type of building where window is located: Church