Seaboard Coast Line Railroad Depot - Naples FL
17R E 420733 N 2891712
The Naples Seaboard Air Line Railway Station (also known as the Naples Railroad Depot or Seaboard Coast Line Railroad Depot) is a historic Seaboard Air Line Railway depot in Naples, Florida.

"The depot was constructed in 1927 when the Seaboard Air Line constructed its All Florida Railway to Naples. It was designed in the same Mediterranean Revival style the Seaboard Air Line used in various other stations.

The station has since been fully restored by the Collier County Museums, and is now operated as the Naples Depot Museum. Exhibits focus on the history of transportation and trade in Southwest Florida. Displays include railroads, Seminole dugout canoes, a mule wagon and an antique swamp buggy. Vintage railcars are also on display outside of the building. In another part of the building is a Lionel Train Museum which is dedicated to model trains. A miniature railway also runs around the perimeter of the property."

1051 5th Ave, South
Naples ,