Chapelle de procession de Saint-Nicolas - Lévis, Québec
19T E 316638 N 5174823
La chapelle de procession de Saint-Nicolas est un petit édifice religieux construit à la fin du XVIIIe ou au début du XIXe siècle. The chapel of St. Nicholas is a small religious building built in the late eighteenth or early nineteenth century.
Location: Québec, Canada

La chapelle de procession de Saint-Nicolas est un petit édifice religieux construit à la fin du XVIIIe ou au début du XIXe siècle. Cette chapelle en pierre crépie présente une nef de plan rectangulaire terminée par une abside en hémicycle. Elle est coiffée d'un toit à deux versants légèrement retroussés et un clocher surmonte le faîte en façade. La chapelle de Saint-Nicolas est située dans l'arrondissement municipal des Chutes-de-la-Chaudière-Ouest de la ville de Lévis, au coeur du noyau ancien de Saint-Nicolas.

Translated from that above noted text:

The processional chapel of St. Nicholas is a small religious building built in the late eighteenth or early nineteenth century. This vaulted stone chapel has a nave with a rectangular plan ending in a semicircular apse. It is capped with a roof with two slopes slightly rolled up and a bell tower overcomes the ridge in frontage. The chapel of Saint-Nicolas is located in the municipal district of Chutes-de-la-Chaudière-Ouest of the city of Lévis, in the heart of the old core of Saint-Nicolas.