Böning - Koblenz - Germany
A Kawaski dealer in the business zone of Koblenz
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

Böning was founded in 1979 in the city of Koblenz near the railway station. They started as a dealer for Kawaski motor-bikes. In 1990 the place in the city was too small and a new shop in the business-zone was opened. In 1993 Böning started as a dealer for Aprilia and 2013 BMW was added as brand selled in this shop.
The shop offers also clothing for bikers. Bikes for rental are also available. Of course, you can service your bike here. Although the garage is specialized on Kawasaki bikes, bikes of other brands are also welcome.
Types of bikes: Street

Primary brand or make of motorbike: Kawasaki