MIG-15bis - Znojmo, Czech Republic
MIG-15bis in front of Muzeum motorismu in Znojmo
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

About Muzeum motorismu
Historical vehicles, motorcycles, old bicycles exclusively of Czech production until 1950. Objects concerning motoring of the 1930s - gas and oil pumps, advertising signs, signposts, jacks, oil cans etc. Figurines in period clothing, period brochures, photographs, archival documents. Outdoor exposition of steam machines and stable motors.

Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-15
The Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-15 (NATO reporting name: Fagot) is a jet fighter aircraft developed by Mikoyan-Gurevich for the Soviet Union. The MiG-15 was one of the first successful jet fighters to incorporate swept wings to achieve high transonic speeds. In combat over Korea, it outclassed straight-winged jet day fighters, which were largely relegated to ground-attack roles, and was quickly countered by the similar American swept-wing North American F-86 Sabre. The MiG-15 is often mentioned, along with the F-86 Sabre, as the best fighter aircraft of the Korean War.
The MiG-15 is believed to have been one of the most produced jet aircraft; in excess of 13,000 were manufactured. Licensed foreign production may have raised the production total to almost 18,000.[citation needed] The MiG-15 remains in service with the Korean People's Army Air Force as an advanced trainer.
MiG-15bis is improved single-seat fighter version of MiG-15.
Between 1954 and 1958, Czechoslovakia (now the Czech and Slovak Republics) used the S-103 as its main jet fighter. This aircraft was the Soviet MiG-15bis, built under licence by the Aero Vodochody aircraft company.

Source and more information: (visit link)

MIG-15bis (Aero S-103) No. 3934