666 Post Office Box - Waterville, WA
Across Locust Street from city hall, the present Waterville Post Office came to be in 1989.
Location: Washington, United States

Far from the first post office in the town, this is, so far, the last post office to be built in Waterville. The first post office in Waterville opened in 1887 in the second structure to be built in the town. Since that time it has moved about in the downtown area, finally setting in the 1989 building in which it resides to this day.

This post office, a single storey brick building of contemporary design, was graced with a granite plaque noting the fact that "This Building Dedicated to Public Service June 10, 1989." The plaque is mounted on a slightly recessed wall to the right of the entrance.

Within are what seems to be about 1,000 post office boxes, including one numbered 666. The 666 box is near the front, in the left half of the first bank of boxes, toward the bottom.
Type of 666: Other

If you selected "other", please explain: Post Office Box