Eurovea Lucky 7 - Bratislava, Slovakia
Lucky 10 (so far) around Eurovea shopping and leisure-time center - Bratislava, Slovakia.
Location: Bratislavský kraj, Slovakia

Eurovea Galleria is popular indoor shopping mall in slovak capital - Bratislava. Integral parts of Eurovea are a two-hectare Danube riverfront park with a promenade and a new public square.

New building of Slovak National Theather is right next to shopping mall, cultural happenings are often being organized here, you can find here couple of statues, fountains, thematic restaurants, a cinema, start of 10km running lane, fitness park and many other attractions.

Egg Mall Etched Theatre Flag Statue Fitness Fountain Wifi News

It wasn't very difficult to find and register 10 waymarks of different Departmants, all within 0.1 mile. Furthermore, I see possibility to create additional 3 waymarks in this area in near future. Listing will be updated then.

Have fun and don't forget to log even more waymarks nearby!
More information: Eurovea
Eurovea Galleria je zname a popularne shopping centrum na bratislavskom nabrezi Dunaja. Vdaka upravenemu parku na nabrezi a novo-vybudovanemu namesticku sa tu da celkom prijemne stravit cas.

Oblast ponuka aj moznosti kulturneho (nova budova Slovenskeho Narodneho Divadla, kinosaly, obcasne trhy, koncerty a workshopy na namesti) a sportoveho (bezecka draha, fitnes kutik) vyzitia, takze pocet tunajsich waymarkov nemoze byt ziadnym prekvapenim.

Nebolo tu teda tazke najst a zaregistrovat 10 waymarkov z roznych oblasti zaujmu (tzv. Departmentov), vsetky v okruhu desatiny mile od suradnic tohto Lucky 7 waymarku.

V blizkej buducnosti mam v plane pridat dalsie 3 do zoznamu, listing potom aktualizujem.

Nech sa paci, tu je ich zoznam:
Tak si to tu uzite a nezabudnite si zalogovat aj zopar dalsich nedalekych waymarkov!
Viac informácií: Eurovea
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
01 Animals - no waymark 02 Buildings - WMAPZW - Odd-Shaped Buildings 03 Business - WMAZPV - Indoor Malls 04 Culture - WMAZPN - Etched in Stone 05 Entertainment - WMAXM8 - Concert Halls 06 History - WMJG79 - Flags of Organizations 07 Measurement Standards - no WM yet - River Gauges 08 Monuments - WMAY2P - Statues of Historic Figures 09 Nature - no waymark 10 Oddities - no WM yet - Epic Beings and Creatures 11 Recreation - WMJ84N - Fitness Trails 12 Signs - no WM yet - Pictorial Pub Signs 13 Structures - WMAXMR - Fountains 14 Technology - WMJ83N - Wi-Fi Hotspots 15 Waymarking Multifarious - WMJ84G - News Article Locations

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: yes

Tally: 20