Cadwell Building - Ellensburg, Washington
The 1889, Cadwell Building in Ellensburg, Washington.
Location: Washington, United States

The historic Cadwell Building was built in 1889 by E.P. Cadwell following the Great Ellensburg Fire which distroyed 10 blocks of the downtown area on July 4, 1889. The County Historical Society purchased the building in 1974 and it is now the home of the Kittitas County Historical Museum.

(visit link) takes you to the online listing of buildings within the Historic District. When I try to put this into the link variable below, the Waymarking site places another http:// in front of it which causes the link to not work. Seems to be caused by the https instead of http in the link.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Downtown Ellensburg Historic District

114 E. 3th Ave.