Friedhof - Füllinsdorf, BL, Switzerland
The cemetery of Füllinsdorf.
Location: Basel Landschaft, Switzerland

EN: The cemetery of Füllinsdorf is located in the north of the village next to the Reformed church, but is probably older than that.

The site is terraced in three levels and has a size of about 50 to 75 meters. The approximately 250 tombs occupy the available space about half. I did not find any historical details.

DE: Der Friedhof von Füllinsdorf befindet sich im Norden der Gemeinde neben der reformierten Kirche, ist aber vermutlich älter als diese.

Das Gelände ist in drei Stufen terrassiert und hat eine Grösse von rund 50 auf 75 Meter. Die rund 250 Gräber belegen den verfügbaren Platz etwa zur Hälfte. Historische Details waren keine zu finden.
City, Town, or Parish / State / Country: Füllinsdorf, BL, Switzerland

Approximate number of graves: 250