Hard Rock Cafe - Berlin, Germany
Hard Rock Cafe in Berlin.

"CASUAL DINING IN BERLIN
Hard Rock Cafe Berlin
We are now accepting reservations in December from our Christmas menu, confirm your places today!
Est. in Berlin on May 18, 1992. Relocated to Ku'damm April 26, 2010.
Hard Rock Cafe Berlin blends modern designs with historic charm in the heritage-protected Bauhaus building on Kurfürstendamm 224. Our cafe is situated near Joachimstaler Platz, just a few minutes away from the Berlin Zoo in the heart of Berlin’s shopping and dining district. Our Berlin location highlights the unique tradition of Hard Rock Cafe with delicious house-made entrees, rare pieces of authentic music memorabilia, and a Rock Shop® with limited-edition merchandise.

Online Seating Reservations for up to 8 persons
Due to the popularity of our location we take a limited amount of priority seating requests. If you are with a group of more than 8 persons and wish to dine from our regular Core Menu and not take a group menu you are able to come along on the day and join our wait list.
For groups of 9 or more contact RESERVATIONS for more group menu options.

For offers go to SPECIAL EVENTS & GROUPS and purchase your package directly.
Please note that the menus are available for 2 persons and upwards. Bookings are prepaid and non refundable.

Dine in Style
Our unique atmosphere is designed to cater to your every mood. Whether you are ready to party it up with live music, grab a relaxing drink with friends, or are looking for an enjoyable dinner spot, we’ve got you covered. Our extensive menu, live music, and top-notch service ensure you will be satisfied every time.

All Are Welcome
Whether you are a local “Berliner” or just visiting, be sure to stop in to view our collection of memorabilia, sip a handcrafted cocktail, and dine on one of our delicious, made-from-scratch entrees. Our location features an expansive bar and large seating area with room for all.

Enjoy our brand new Happy Hour!
Join our Happy Hour from Sunday-Thursday 3pm-5pm AND from 10pm til close, and enjoy our legendary cocktails 2 for 1!"