Stanley Baldwin, Bewdley, Worcestershire, England
Stanley Baldwin, Former Prime Minister, Load Street, Bewdley
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

Unveiled by the Duke of Gloucester on 27th September 2018, this life-size bronze statue was sculpted by Martin Jennings and was commissioned after a fund-raising campaign locally raised £150,000. Formally dressed in a three-piece suit and with his favourite pipe he is dressed for his position as Prime Minister.

From wikipedia:-
"Stanley Baldwin, 1st Earl Baldwin of Bewdley, KG, PC, PC (Can), JP, FRS (3 August 1867 – 14 December 1947) was a British statesman of the Conservative Party who dominated the government in his country between the world wars. Three times Prime Minister, he is the only British premier to have served under three monarchs (George V, Edward VIII and George VI).

Baldwin first entered the House of Commons in 1908 as the Member of Parliament for Bewdley, succeeding his father Alfred Baldwin. Upon Bonar Law's resignation due to health reasons in May 1923, Baldwin became Prime Minister and Leader of the Conservative Party. He called an election on the issue of tariffs and lost the Conservatives' parliamentary majority, after which Ramsay MacDonald formed a minority Labour government.

After winning the 1924 general election Baldwin formed his second government, which saw important tenures of office by Sir Austen Chamberlain (Foreign Secretary), Winston Churchill (at the Exchequer) and Neville Chamberlain (Health). The latter two ministers strengthened Conservative appeal by reforms in areas formerly associated with the Liberal Party. They included industrial conciliation, unemployment insurance, a more extensive old-age pension system, slum clearance, more private housing, and expansion of maternal and childcare. However, continuing sluggish economic growth and declines in mining and heavy industry weakened his base of support and, although Baldwin was supportive of Labour politicians forming minority governments at Westminster, his government also saw the General Strike in 1926 and the Trade Disputes and Trade Unions Act 1927 to curb the powers of trade unions.

Baldwin narrowly lost the 1929 general election. In 1931, Labour Prime Minister Ramsay MacDonald formed a National Government.
In 1935, Baldwin replaced MacDonald as Prime Minister of the National Government, and won the 1935 general election with another large majority. During this time, he oversaw the very difficult abdication of King Edward VIII. Baldwin's third government saw a number of crises in foreign affairs."