Le Pont des Minimes - Semur-en-Auxois, France
31T E 599856 N 5260573
[EN] An 18th century bridge spanning the Armançon River in Semur-en-Auxois. [FR] Un pont du 18ème siècle qui enjambe la rivière Armançon à Semur-en-Auxois.
Location: Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, France

The bridge of the Minimes is an old fortified bridge, it will lead you for a bucolic walk to a laundry of the 19th, a mill, and beautiful waterfalls, not to mention the ducks that populate this river.

The Minimes Bridge, also called God Bridge because of its proximity to the old hospital, was the main entrance to the city on the north side before the construction of the Joly Bridge.