Milocer Beach - Sveti Stefan, Montenegro
A nice beach in the Sveti Stefan area
Location: Montenegro

«It is reached from Pržno or Sveti Stefan. It is situated beneath a former summer residence of the royal family Karadordevic, built in 1934. The beach is 280m long. It is surrounded by a grove covering 18ha, with rare exotic tree species, such as Lebanese cedar, tropical mimosas, Japanese medlars, cactuses, agavas... The beach of Milocer is a high-category sandy beach, representing, with its beautiful grove and an exclusive hotel, a perfect work of nature and man.»

Source: (visit link)

The access to the beach is paid. There is a few of 120€ (+10% of service charge) to access the beach, and it includes a beach set (unless you are a guest in the hotel).
At the beach's entrance there is a sign saying that the "Use of hotel beach set is mandatory. Any person breaching beach rules will be subject to prosecution."
Access to the path along the beach is free for everyone.
Type of beach: Natural