The Barbers Comb, Oundle, Northamptonshire, England
Location: East Midlands, United Kingdom

From their website:-
The Barbers Comb is a traditional barber shop located in the historic market town of Oundle. Richard opened the shop in 1994 and has been cutting hair in Oundle for over 20 years.

We offer a mix of traditional men’s barbering with modern styling and cutting to provide the perfect hair cut for young and old. Our aim is to provide our customers with a high quality hair cut in a relaxed and friendly atmosphere.

The Barbers Comb is conveniently located in the Market Place at the heart of Oundle. We operate a walk in service in the mornings Monday to Friday and a booking only system in the afternoons and on Saturdays.
Location of this 'Barber Pole": Outside of Barber Shop

Days & Hours of operation:
Opening Hours: Monday 9am to 12pm - Walk In 2pm to 5pm - Appointment Only Tuesday 7am to 12pm - Walk In 2pm to 5pm - Appointment Only Wednesday 9am to 12pm - Walk In 2pm to 5pm - Appointment Only Thursday 7am to 12pm - Walk In 2pm to 8pm - Appointment Only Friday 9am to 12pm - Walk In 2pm to 5pm - Appointment Only Saturday 7am to 2pm - Appointment Only

Type of Barber Pole: Glass pole without light