Caddo Civic and Cemetery Club - Caddo, OK
This monument stands by the pavilion in Gethsemane Cemetery.

To reach this cemetery, drive east out of town on Buffalo Street (Highway 22) about one-half mile to Cemetery Road. Turn north on Cemetery Road to the cemetery. The area is flat with just a few trees. There are bisecting gravel drives both directions in the cemetery, and entrances where each drive meets a road.

On the west side of the cemetery, there is a nice open pavilion. A flagpole flies the U.S. flag, and there are two granite monuments. This monument honors those past and present members of the Caddo Civic and Cemetery Club who maintain Gethsemane Cemetery and do may civic projects in the community of Caddo. The gray granite monument is about 8 ft. tall with engraving on both sides. It reads:

Caddo Civic
and