Stadtmauer/City Wall - Rothenburg ob der Tauber, Bavaria, Germany
32U E 585504 N 5470378
In this section the wall is preserved in full height with battlements, a wall tower and three wall towers. // In diesem Abschnitt ist die Mauer in voller Höhe mit Zinnen, einem Mauerturm und drei Mauertürmen erhalten.
Location: Bayern, Germany

Im Abschnitt entlang der Klingenschütt vom Klingentor zum Galgentor ist die Mauer in voller Höhe mit Wehrgang, einem Mauerreiterturm und drei Mauertürmen erhalten.

+++++

In the section along the Klingenschütt from the Klingentor to the Galgentor the wall is preserved in full height with battlements, a wall tower and three wall towers.
Adresse/Adress:
Klingenschütt