El Niño - Radolfzell, BW, Germany
Figurative Public Figur El Niño in Radolfzell
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

Die von dem Bildhauer Ubbo Enninga geschaffene Figur des El Niño ist zu finden am Ende der Hafenmole in Radolfzell.
Die Figur des El Niño dient vielen Einheimischen und Besuchern als „Wasserstandsanzeiger“, denn je nach Wasserstand, bedingt auch durch die Jahreszeit, ist entweder mehr oder weniger von der prächtigen Statuezu sehen.
Die 1997 aufgestelle Bronzefigur hat eine Größe von 92x71x127 cm.

Der im Landkreis Marburg-Biedenkopf geborene Künstler hat in der Lahn bei Biedenkopf eine zweite Figur des El Nino aufgestellt

(eng)
The figure created by the sculptor Ubbo Enninga El Niño can be found at the end of the pier in Radolfzell.
The figure of El Niño serves many locals and visitors as a "water level indicator", because depending on the water level, due to the season, is either more or less of the magnificent statuezu.
The 1997 set up bronze figure has a size of 92x71x127 cm.

Born in the district of Marburg-Biedenkopf, the artist has erected a second figure of El Nino in the Lahn near Biedenkopf

Name or use 'Unknown' if not known: El Niño

Figure Type: Human