Turmuhr der Pfarrkirche St. Mauritius - Kleinlützel, SO, Switzerland
The Clocks of the Roman Catholic parish church of Kleinlützel, built in 1924.
Location: Solothurn, Switzerland

EN: The parish church of Kleinlützel is a neo-Gothic building on the Huggerwaldstrasse just south of the old village center. It was built in 1924 and replaced the old church in the village center, which dated back to the 17th century and is now used as town hall.

The church clock has four dials in the cross gables. They have a diameter of about one and a half meters with ornate golden hands and golden Roman numerals on a black band around the blue center.

DE: Die Pfarrkirche von Kleinlützel ist ein neugotisches Gebäude an der Huggerwaldstrasse etwas südlich des alten Dorfkerns. Sie wurde 1924 erbaut und ersetzte die alte Kirche im Dorfzentrum, die aus dem 17. Jahrhundert stammte und heute der Gemeindeverwaltung dient.

Die Kirchturmuhr hat vier Zifferblätter in den Kreuzgiebeln. Sie haben einen Durchmesser von etwa eineinhalb Metern mit verzierten goldenen Zeigern und goldenen römischen Zahlen auf einem schwarzen Band um das blaue Zentrum.
Status: Working

Display: Mounted