Bank of Harrisonville - Harrisonville, Missouri
15S E 382682 N 4279260
Bank of Harrisonville is located at 113 E Wall Street in Harrisonville, Missouri. It was built in 1900-1901 and is a two-story, cut-stone vernacular commercial building with Richardsonian Romanesque influences.

This building is now a law office.
113 E. Wall Street
(1900-1901)

Built on a stone foundation, this building has a flat tar and gravel roof. The entrance, a single light door with fixed transom, is recessed and approached by stone steps. Above the entryway is a single light fixed transom which is painted white. To the east of the entrance are large recessed display windows with three, fixed light transoms; directly above are large, mosaic glass transoms painted white. Cut-stone piers with foliated capitals frame the window openings and entryway. The piers support a rusticated stone lintel. Second story fenestration consists of 1/1 light, double-hung wood sash windows with single light transoms. The central window has a cut-stone leaf design surround and an ornate cut-stone drip mold. The flanking windows have rusticated lintels with an egg and dart stone motif below. A rusticated sill coursing runs below the windows. Below the sill is stone coursing with a cut-stone leaf design medallion at each end. A stone, denticulated cornice supports a stone parapet. The inscription plate on the parapet reads "BANK OF HARRISONVILLLE". Triple half-columns resting on a denticulated rusticated base set above foliated corbels comprise the consoles. (Contributing)

- National Register Application

113 E Wall Street