Lakemba PO, NSW - 2195
This Post Office is opposite the Lakemba Train Station.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

I was wondering if this was still in use, as a couple of doors were shuttered and barred, with what looks like permanent roller doors. But there is a modern looking entrance, near the 'twin' Telstra phone booths, opposite the Train Station.

This is a brown brick building, with a tiled hip roof, and three arched windows on the 'western side' of Croydon Street, and four similar arched windows on The Boulevarde side where a Postal Box is on the footpath. I didn't see any Post Office Boxes, but they may be in a side alley.

Address: 54 The Boulevard (corner of Croydon Street), Lakemba, NSW, 2195
Hours: Monday to Friday: 9am to 5pm