Bank of NSW - Uralla, NSW, Australia
While the Bank of New South Wales was 'Established in 1817'.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

The TripAdvisor link below gives good reviews of the Michael's Cafe and Catering service, that now occupies what used to be a Bank of New South Wales building. It has a couple of high arched windows and a similar arch-topped doorway. In the middle of the front of the building is a rectangular plaque reminding the passerby that the Bank was established in 1817 - though there is no mention of when this building was built. Another sign on the building states that this is #55 on the Heritage Walk of Uralla.

Phone: (02) 6778 3290

Facebook Page: (visit link)

Visited: 1559, Sunday, 23 July, 2017
[A Google search tells me that the Bank of New South Wales became the Westpac Bank in 1982; nothing online when the building changed hands]
98 Bridge Street, Uralla, NSW, 2358, Australia

Year: Unknown