Bandstand - Green Park, Darlinghurst, NSW, Australia
In the 'middle' of Green Park, almost opposite St Vincent's Hospital, is this Octagonal Building, that was the bandstand, until converted into a Cafe.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

The main (historic) photo is on a sign for Green Park. It is subtitled, "View from the corner of Victoria and Burton Streets showing gateposts and bandstand, circa 1930 (City of Sydney Archives)"

The gateposts are no longer there, and the path is a little different, and the Bandstand has been enclosed with period-style glass windows, but it seems that the park gets just as well used these days - being so close to the St Vincent's Hospital.

The third part of the PDF document, in the "Relevant Web Site" link below is for the re-leasing of the Bandstand Cafe. So, if you want a Five-Year Lease, check it out:

Opportunity
* Unique rotunda building design
* Existing DA approval for use as a Café / Kiosk
* Covered terrace
* Outdoor eating space
* Commercial kitchen
* Surrounded by parkland and Moreton Bay figs
* High density residential area
* High foot traffic
* Opposite St Vincent Hospital
* 5 X 5 year lease (subject to council and crown approval)
* 116.2 m² NLA

Access: Public transport could be the best, as on-street parking is very limited, and it is by ticketed parking, with a limit of one hour during the day, for $10 for that hour - less, for less time.