A nos Héros mort pour la Belgique - Seraing - Belgique
31U E 680107 N 5605607
Un monument aux morts, composé d'un socle en pierre bleue taillée et surmonté d'une statue en bronze. A monument to the dead, composed of a blue stone base carved and surmounted by a bronze statue
Location: Liège, Belgium

[Fr]
Ce mémorial se trouve dans le cimetière militaire belge de Boncelles créé dans les années 1920, à la suite de la Première Guerre mondiale, et qui rassemble des corps un premier temps ensevelis sur les lieux mêmes des combats du tout début d'août 1914.

Ce monument aux morts est composé d'un socle en pierre bleue taillée et surmonté d'une statue en bronze portant la mention "Fonderie Nationale des Bronzes, anciennement Firme Petermann à St-Gilles Bruxelles" Là où sont alignées en arc de cercle 40 tombes de soldats morts lors de la Première Guerre mondiale.

[En]
This memorial is located in the Belgian military cemetery of Boncelles created in the 1920s, following the First World War, and which brings together bodies first buried on the scene of the fighting in early August 1914.

This war memorial is composed of a blue stone pedestal carved and surmounted by a bronze statue bearing the words "Fonderie Nationale des Bronzes, formerly Firm Petermann St-Gilles Brussels" Where are aligned in an arc 40 tombs of dead soldiers during the First World War.
Private or Public Monument?: Private

Name of the Private Organization or Government Entity that built this Monument: Fonderie Nationale des bronzes (Bruxelles)

Geographic Region where the Monument is located: Europe

Physical Address of Monument: