Warrimoo SDA - Warrimoo, NSW, Australia
In the 'lower' Blue Mountains of New South Wales, is this brick Adventist Church.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

This is an orange-brick building, with plain stained glass windows at the street end of the building for the foyer/entrance. There is a separate building behind the car park for additional rooms.

This is another Adventist Church that I visited back in the mid 1970's, as a '3rd cornet' player of the Sydney Advent Band (which practiced at the Sydney Adventist High School - where I went to school). Others Churches visited were Chatswood, Lithgow, and Katoomba.

There is enough off-street parking, which is behind fencing during the week. There is a Dedication Stone on the front of the Church, which reads:
"Dedicated to the Glory of God
October 24, 1970
Remembering those who established His cause in this area.
"Ebenezer"
1 Sam. 7:12"

Phone: (02) 4754 3695

Visited: 1815, Friday, 29 December, 2017. ['On my way' to Ulladulla Adventist Church the next day, via Lithgow!]
16 Terrymount Road
Warrimoo, NSW Australia