North Chapel Cemetery - Mutual, OK
14S E 477849 N 4019411
North Chapel Cemetery is a small, rural cemetery just west of Highway 270 about halfway between Mutual and Woodward.

North Chapel Cemetery is located on County Road E480. This is a treeless area that has been mowed, although high grass is growing up close to many headstones. There is a metal overhead sign and metal gates, however, there is no attached fence so the cemetery is open to the road.

The closest town of Mutual has only 61 residents. The cemetery is old with the oldest burial in 1886. Most of the headstones are from the early decades of the 20th Century, however, we did see a headstone dated 1980 and one in 2011. There are 30 burials at this location.
City, Town, or Parish / State / Country: Mutual, OK

Approximate number of graves: 30