Epping SDA Church - Epping, NSW, Australia
In a leafy suburb of Sydney, on a quiet street, is this neat brick building for the congregation at Epping. Only 'on-street' parking available.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

This orange brick building has some plain glass panels for the auditorium part with lighting from the street side. Readily wheelchair accessible, as there is only one low step at the front. There are additional rooms behind the church for Bible Study for various ages. The Pathfinder aged children combine with another nearby church.

At the glass entry doors is a frosted panel with information about times, phone numbers, and internet contacts. On the left hand side of the entry is a polished black marble plaque Dedication Stone, which reads:

TO
     THE GLORY OF GOD
 THE SERVICE OF HUMANITY
THE MEMORY OF OUR PIONEERS
     10th AUGUST 1958.

If you happen to contact the current minister, who is also the minister of another Church, please, say hello from Grahame Cookie, as we have had an association from 35 years ago!

2 George Street,
Epping, NSW Australia