Museum Bell Tower - Orange Beach, Alabama, USA.
16R E 443945 N 3350438
Indian & Sea History Museum - Features a School Bell Tower atop a century-old 1 room schoolhouse. Now devoted to the region's Native American & nautical heritage. Located in Orange Beach, Alabama, USA.
Location: Alabama, United States

The Orange Beach Indian & Sea Museum - Features local history, including photos, memorabilia & artifacts about the area’s Indian culture, also regional fishing and marine history.

The building that houses the Indian & Sea Museum was originally built in 1910 as a schoolhouse. The Bell Tower now without its Bell, destroyed in by a Hurricane in the 1920,s The old Schoolhouse has served as a museum since 1995 and apparently moved to its present location in 1999.

"When you approach the Indian & Sea Museum located on John M. Snook Avenue, you'll notice that it is an old schoolhouse with a small white bell tower still intact. The bell itself, however, was destroyed by a hurricane in the late 1920s. The schoolhouse was built in 1910, and it still contains some original artifacts and furnishings that are over 100 years old."
Text Source: (visit link)

"The museum houses local artifacts and memorabilia relating to our Native American and fishing heritage. Families of early fisherman have donated supplies and collectibles that make us mindful of the challenges and achievements in the early days of our fishing industry."
Address of Tower:
25850 John M Snook Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561