City of Glendale Tribute Mural - Glendale AZ
12S E 390231 N 3711406
This mural, one of five beautiful murals on this same property, can be found on the 57th Drive side of the Desert Rose Pizza and Gastropub - 6729 N 57th Dr.
Location: Arizona, United States

Measuring 6' high by 30' long, this mural depicts some of the highlights and attractions that can be found throughout the city.

From left to right, military fighter jets are seen taking off from Luke Air Force Base - the signature "G" of Glendale - the town clock and historic downtown - and finally, a depiction of either a vivid sunrise (or sunset), typical here in the Phoenix area.

All-in-all, a very well-done mural. Worth a stop by here to see this, and the other four, murals on this property.
City: Glendale, AZ

Location Name: Desert Rose Pizza and Gastropub