Rathaus - Zell, Germany
Town hall (Rathaus) located at Balduinstraße 44 in Zell, Germany.
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

Denkmalliste page 77 (visit link) reads: Rathaus, zweiflügeliger Backsteinbau, Eckturm, 1881

The historical town hall of 1881 was converted from 2003 to 2005 into a modern tourism and communication center. Thus, the city's image-giving building has retained its design. With its diverse possibilities of use both in urban and tourist areas, it underlines the central function of Weinstadt Zell (Mosel). At the same time, it highlights the prominent importance of the city as a tourist and winemaking center on the Mittelmosel. The fact that the Zeller Land Tourismus GmbH, the town library, the wine and local museum and the seat of the mayor are located in the town hall show the multifunctional use of the building, which makes it a central point of entry for citizens and guests

The city council also focuses on city politics - not just because of the new meeting room of the town council. Therefore, you will find all information about the city and the political bodies of the Zeller-Schwarze-Katzstadt on our website. This is also the place for news and official announcements.

Adresse/Adress:
Balduinstraße 44