Theodore Harde - Columbus City Cemetery, Columbus, TX.
14R E 736886 N 3288506
This cemetery is known as Columbus' Old City Cemetery (as the Texas Historical Marker at the gate says), City Cemetery, or Columbus City Cemetery. No matter what name you use, there are some very nice headstones to be found here.

From the Colorado Citizen, December 1, 1881

Harde, Sophus Johann Theodore

MR. THEODORE HARDE died suddenly at his residence in this city yesterday morning. He had been up and in his garden --his favorite resort--only the morning before; and although he has been in feeble health for the past two or three years, aggravated by business complications, it was hoped he would be spared to his family for years to come. He was an educated, quiet, unobtrusive gentleman, with many friends. To his bereaved, faithful wife and sorrowing relatives we tender heart-felt condolence. [Interment in Columbus City Cemetery]

Colorado Citizen, December 1, 1881

The above information was edited, there was a sentence twice in the actual listing.