The Great Emancipator - Wabash, Indiana
Abraham Lincoln is keeping watch over Wabash, Indiana.
Location: Indiana, United States

This beautiful sculpture is just outside the courthouse in Wabash, Indiana. Wikipedia gives the following information:

The Lincoln Monument of Wabash, Indiana or The Great Emancipator is a public sculpture by Charles Keck (September 9, 1875 – April 23, 1951), a sculptor who was born in New York City. The cast bronze sculpture was commissioned by Wabash-native Alexander New and donated to the city of Wabash, Indiana in 1932. It has remained on view at the northeast corner of the Wabash County Courthouse lawn ever since.

The sculpture depicts a larger-than-life Abraham Lincoln wearing a beard and sitting on a rock with his head slightly bowed forward and his arms resting on his knees. Both of his hands are closed except for his extended right index finger. Lincoln is wearing a bow tie, vest, long coat and boots -- his right boot extends just beyond the edge of the base. His watch chain is visible on his vest.
Along the back proper left edge of the bronze base is a foundry mark that reads "Gorham Co. Founder". Just past this mark appears to be another kind of indecipherable foundry mark or signature written in black, raised letters.
The front of the granite base is inscribed
LINCOLN "WITH MALICE TOWARD NONE" "WITH CHARITY FOR ALL"