Bad Sauerbrunn, Austria
Errichtet um 1900 / Built around 1900
Location: Burgenland, Austria

< DE >

Leider findet man zur Geschichte dieses Gebäudes fast keine Informationen. Das Gebäude stammt aus der Zeit um 1900 und ist zweifarbig und äußerlich in einem sehr guten Zustand.

Bad Sauerbrunn

Bad Sauerbrunn ist ein Kurort im Bezirk Mattersburg im nördlichen Burgenland. Am 1.1.2017 hatte Bad Sauerbrunn 2.176 Einwohner. Das Gemeindegebiet gehört zum Naturpark Rosalia-Kogelberg.

Weitere Informationen: de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bad_Sauerbrunn

< EN >

Unfortunately there is almost no information to be found about the history of this building. The building dates from around 1900 and is two-colored and outward in very good condition.

Bad Sauerbrunn

Bad Sauerbrunn is a spa town in the Mattersburg district of northern Burgenland. On 1 January 2017, Bad Sauerbrunn had 2,176 inhabitants. The municipality belongs to the Rosalia-Kogelberg Nature Park.

Further information: en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bad_Sauerbrunn

Name: Gemeindeamt